Our Contact Details

Rosalia Lazzara

Elevici Ltd

Address:  1 Manley Highway Cottages, Pirton Road, Hitchin, SG5 2ES

Phone: 07748445230

E-Mail: rosalia@elevici.co.uk

The type of personal information we collect

We currently collect and process the following information:

  • Personal identifiers, contacts and characteristics (for example, name and contact details), email addresses, telephone number

How we get the personal information and why we have it

Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you for one
of the following reasons:

  • To hear about our services, news, events and webinars
  • To book a consultation
  • To buy one of our services
  • To stay up to date with our company news
  • To read our blogs and posts

We also receive personal information indirectly, from the following sources in the
following scenarios:

  • LinkedIn – if you purchase a ticket through one of our adverts
  • EventBrite – if you purchase an event ticket through their website
  • Calendly – if you book a discovery call through their embedded tool

We use the information that you have given us in order to: keep you informed about
our latest projects, notify you when a new article or blog is published, update you on
our latest offers.

We currently do not share your may information with any third party. No information
is strictly for our internal business use only.

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the lawful bases we rely on
for processing this information are:  Your consent. 

You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do
this by contacting : rosalia@elevici.co.uk

How we store your personal information

Your information is securely stored on a CRM system called Hubspot.

We keep emails, telephone numbers, company names, personal names, company
addresses, packages and services purchased. We will then dispose of your
information by deleting your record if you request that we do so.

Your data protection rights

Under data protection law, you have rights including:

Your right of access – You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal
information.

Your right to rectification – You have the right to ask us to rectify personal
information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete
information you think is incomplete.

Your right to erasure – You have the right to ask us to erase your personal
information in certain circumstances.

Your right to restriction of processing – You have the right to ask us to restrict the
processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to object to processing – You have the the right to object to the
processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to data portability – You have the right to ask that we transfer the
personal information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain
circumstances.

You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a
request, we have one month to respond to you.

Please contact us at rosalia@elevici.co.uk or call 07748445230 if you wish to make a request.

How to complain

If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make
a complaint to us by emailing rosalia@elevici.co.uk

You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your
data.

The ICO’s address:

Information Commissioner’s Office
Wycliffe House
Water Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire
SK9 5AF

Helpline number: 0303 123 1113

ICO website: https://www.ico.org.uk